BMD Certificates


Tree:  

Matches 501 to 1,000 of 1,380     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev 1 2 3 Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
501
Baptism for William Rivers MARTINELLI (86040)
Baptism for William Rivers MARTINELLI (86040)
 
 
502
Baptism for William Robert Ellis BLIGDON (87836)
Baptism for William Robert Ellis BLIGDON (87836)
 
 
503
Baptism for William STICKLAND (94430)
Baptism for William STICKLAND (94430)
 
 
504
Baptism for William STICKLAND (94436)
Baptism for William STICKLAND (94436)
 
 
505
Baptism for William STICKLAND (94476)
Baptism for William STICKLAND (94476)
 
 
506
Baptism for William TANNER (78032)
Baptism for William TANNER (78032)
 
 
507
Baptism for William WHITEHEAD (77960)
Baptism for William WHITEHEAD (77960)
 
 
508
Baptism for Winifred Ella DAVEY (186)
Baptism for Winifred Ella DAVEY (186)
 
 
509
Baptism of the Cutbush children
Baptism of the Cutbush children
Baptism of four of the children of Charles Cutbush and Ann Dowle namely Helen, Winifred, Caroline and Charlie Stokes. 
 
510
Baptism Record for DAVEY Basil Roy (00218)
Baptism Record for DAVEY Basil Roy (00218)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
511
Baptism Record for DAVEY Eric Malcolm (00175)
Baptism Record for DAVEY Eric Malcolm (00175)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
512
Baptism Record for DAVEY Harold Alfred (00197)
Baptism Record for DAVEY Harold Alfred (00197)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
513
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
514
Baptism Record of DAVEY Vera Grace (00153)
Baptism Record of DAVEY Vera Grace (00153)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
515
Baptism Record of DAVEY Winifred Ella (00186)
Baptism Record of DAVEY Winifred Ella (00186)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
516
Baptism Registration for Benjamin LAMBERT (3210)
Baptism Registration for Benjamin LAMBERT (3210)
 
 
517
Baptisms for the Flay children; Harry, Albert, Frank, Walter, Alfred
Baptisms for the Flay children; Harry, Albert, Frank, Walter, Alfred
 
 
518
Birth Certificate for Abraham Aspinall (01829)
Birth Certificate for Abraham Aspinall (01829)
Entry 355; Registration District: Oswestry; 1855. Birth in the Sub-district of Knockin in the County of Salop. 
 
519
Birth Certificate for Abraham Aspinall (01829)
Birth Certificate for Abraham Aspinall (01829)
 
 
520
Birth Certificate for Ada Thomson Gardiner (66939)
Birth Certificate for Ada Thomson Gardiner (66939)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
521
Birth Certificate for Alan George DURRANT (15402)
Birth Certificate for Alan George DURRANT (15402)
Entry 458; Registration District: South Shields; 1931. Birth in the Sub-district of South Shields First in the County of South Shields C. B. 
 
522
Birth Certificate for Alan George DURRANT (15402)
Birth Certificate for Alan George DURRANT (15402)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
523
Birth Certificate for Albert Durrant (13438)
Birth Certificate for Albert Durrant (13438)
Entry 382; Registration District: South Shields; 1906. Birth in the Sub-district of South Shields in the Counties of Durham and South Shields C. B. 
 
524
Birth Certificate for Albert DURRANT (13438)
Birth Certificate for Albert DURRANT (13438)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
525
Birth Certificate for Albert Harris (14812)
Birth Certificate for Albert Harris (14812)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
526
Birth Certificate for Alfred Edward BROWN
Birth Certificate for Alfred Edward BROWN
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
527
Birth Certificate for Alfred Edward BROWN (12135)
Birth Certificate for Alfred Edward BROWN (12135)
Entry 30; Registration District: Norwich; 1864. Birth in the District of East Wymer in the City and in the County of the City of Norwich. 
 
528
Birth Certificate for Alfred Edward Brown (12138)
Birth Certificate for Alfred Edward Brown (12138)
Entry 422; Registration District: Norwich; 1887. Birth in the Sub-district of Coslany in the City and in the County of the City of Norwich. 
 
529
Birth Certificate for Alfred Edward Brown (12138)
Birth Certificate for Alfred Edward Brown (12138)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
530
Birth Certificate for Alice Attle SUTTON (12152)
Birth Certificate for Alice Attle SUTTON (12152)
Entry 209; Registration District: Norwich; 1859. Birth in the District of East Wymer in the City and in the County of the City of Norwich. 
 
531
Birth Certificate for Alice Attle SUTTON (12152)
Birth Certificate for Alice Attle SUTTON (12152)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
532
Birth Certificate for Alice Elizabeth CHAPLIN (12190)
Birth Certificate for Alice Elizabeth CHAPLIN (12190)
Entry 254; Registration District: Norwich; 1871. Birth in the District of East Wymer in the City and in the County of the City of Norwich. 
 
533
Birth Certificate for Alice Elizabeth CHAPLIN (12190)
Birth Certificate for Alice Elizabeth CHAPLIN (12190)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
534
Birth Certificate for Alice Salt (51807)
Birth Certificate for Alice Salt (51807)
Entry 240; Registration District: Manchester; 1855. Birth in the Sud-district of Deansgate Manchester in the County of Lancaster. 
 
535
Birth Certificate for Alice Salt (51807)
Birth Certificate for Alice Salt (51807)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
536
Birth certificate for Ann Elizabeth Williams (00507)
Birth certificate for Ann Elizabeth Williams (00507)
Entry 412; Registration District: Machynlleth; 1860. Birth in the Sub-district of Pennal in the Counties of Merioneth and Montgomery. 
 
537
Birth certificate for Ann Elizabeth WILLIAMS (00507)
Birth certificate for Ann Elizabeth WILLIAMS (00507)
Courtesy of Meriel and Ian Haynes 
 
538
Birth Certificate for Ann Ellen Bailey (66417)
Birth Certificate for Ann Ellen Bailey (66417)
Courtesy of Sian Peters and her aunt. 
 
539
Birth Certificate for Arthur Clarke (3117)
Birth Certificate for Arthur Clarke (3117)
Courtesy of Maureen Appleby 
 
540
Birth Certificate for Arthur Walter Salt (51761)
Birth Certificate for Arthur Walter Salt (51761)
Entry 102; Registration District: Chorlton; 1863. Birth in the Sub-district of Hulme in the County of Lancaster. 
 
541
Birth Certificate for Arthur Walter Salt (51761)
Birth Certificate for Arthur Walter Salt (51761)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
542
Birth Certificate for Ashley Howell DAVEY (00067)
Birth Certificate for Ashley Howell DAVEY (00067)
Entry 393; Registration District: Tunstead and Happing; 1847. Birth in the Sub-district of Ludham in the County of Norfolk. 
 
543
Birth Certificate for Ashley Howell DAVEY (00067)
Birth Certificate for Ashley Howell DAVEY (00067)
 
 
544
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
545
Birth Certificate for Ashley John Leonard DAVEY (00960)
Birth Certificate for Ashley John Leonard DAVEY (00960)
 
 
546
Birth Certificate for Barbara DOWN (00143)
Birth Certificate for Barbara DOWN (00143)
1928: District Hinckley, Sub-district Earl Shilton. 
 
547
Birth Certificate for Barbara DOWN (00143)
Birth Certificate for Barbara DOWN (00143)
 
 
548
Birth Certificate for Beatrix Clarke
Birth Certificate for Beatrix Clarke
Courtesy of Maureen Appleby 
 
549
Birth Certificate for Beatrix Clarke (03119)
Birth Certificate for Beatrix Clarke (03119)
Courtesy of Maureen Appleby 
 
550
Birth Certificate for Bessie Edith Hayden (00228)
Birth Certificate for Bessie Edith Hayden (00228)
Courtesy of Pat Davey 
 
551
Birth Certificate for Caroline Charlotte RUDD (13448)
Birth Certificate for Caroline Charlotte RUDD (13448)
Entry 476; Registration District: South Shields; 1909. Birth in the Sub-district of South Shields in the Counties of Durham and South Shields C. B. 
 
552
Birth Certificate for Caroline Charlotte RUDD (13448)
Birth Certificate for Caroline Charlotte RUDD (13448)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
553
Birth Certificate for Catherine Florence Tanner
Birth Certificate for Catherine Florence Tanner
 
 
554
Birth Certificate for Christopher O'Toole (51932)
Birth Certificate for Christopher O'Toole (51932)
Entry 110; Registration District: Wigton; 1865. Birth in the Sub-district of Abbey Holme in the County of Cumberland. 
 
555
Birth Certificate for Christopher O'Toole (51932)
Birth Certificate for Christopher O'Toole (51932)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
556
Birth Certificate for Cyril DADD (31791)
Birth Certificate for Cyril DADD (31791)
 
 
557
Birth Certificate for Daisy May CHRISTMAS (15407)
Birth Certificate for Daisy May CHRISTMAS (15407)
 
 
558
Birth Certificate for DAVEY Harold Alfred (00197)
Birth Certificate for DAVEY Harold Alfred (00197)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
559
Birth Certificate for Doris Elizabeth SALT (52948)
Birth Certificate for Doris Elizabeth SALT (52948)
Entry 477; Registration District: Scarborough; 1893. Birth in the Sub-district of Scarborough in the County of York. 
 
560
Birth Certificate for Doris Elizabeth SALT (52948)
Birth Certificate for Doris Elizabeth SALT (52948)
Courtesy of Helen Bruce 
 
561
Birth Certificate for Ebenezer DAVIS (27221)
Birth Certificate for Ebenezer DAVIS (27221)
 
 
562
Birth Certificate for Edna Clarke (03167)
Birth Certificate for Edna Clarke (03167)
Entry 447; Registration District: Norwich; 1878. Birth in the Sub-district of Mancroft in the City & in the County of the City of Norwich.

Courtesy of Maureen Appleby 
 
563
Birth Certificate for Edward Ashley Howell Davey (01449)
Birth Certificate for Edward Ashley Howell Davey (01449)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
564
Birth Certificate for Edward William DADD (92658)
Birth Certificate for Edward William DADD (92658)
 
 
565
Birth Certificate for Eileen Margaret Hine (66935)
Birth Certificate for Eileen Margaret Hine (66935)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
566
Birth Certificate for Eliza Amelia MOUNTAIN (12145)
Birth Certificate for Eliza Amelia MOUNTAIN (12145)
Entry 377; Registration District: Norwich; 1886. Birth in the Sub-district of East Wymer in the City and in the County of the City of Norwich. 
 
567
Birth Certificate for Eliza Amelia MOUNTAIN (12145)
Birth Certificate for Eliza Amelia MOUNTAIN (12145)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
568
Birth Certificate for Eliza Aspinall (01830)
Birth Certificate for Eliza Aspinall (01830)
Entry 170; Registration District: Aberystwyth; 1881. Birth in the Sub-district of Geneu'r Glyn in the County of Cardigan. 
 
569
Birth Certificate for Eliza ASPINALL (01830)
Birth Certificate for Eliza ASPINALL (01830)
Courtesy of Meriel and Ian Haynes 
 
570
Birth Certificate for Eliza Christina Corcoran (38482)
Birth Certificate for Eliza Christina Corcoran (38482)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
571
Birth Certificate for Elizabeth Sandra CHRISTMAS (15404)
Birth Certificate for Elizabeth Sandra CHRISTMAS (15404)
 
 
572
Birth Certificate for Ethel Mary Smith (00109)
Birth Certificate for Ethel Mary Smith (00109)
Entry 86; Registration District: Devizes; 1891. Birth in the Sub-district of Devizes in the County of Wilts. 
 
573
Birth Certificate for Ethel Mary SMITH (00109)
Birth Certificate for Ethel Mary SMITH (00109)
 
 
574
Birth Certificate for Ethel Maud BROWN
Birth Certificate for Ethel Maud BROWN
Entry 290; Registration District: Norwich; 1909. Birth in the Sub-district of West Wymer in the County Borough of Norwich. 
 
575
Birth Certificate for Ethel Maud BROWN
Birth Certificate for Ethel Maud BROWN
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
576
Birth Certificate for Fred GINGELL (14950)
Birth Certificate for Fred GINGELL (14950)
Entry 279; Registration District: Calne; 1864. Birth in the Sub-district of Calne in the County of Wilts. 
 
577
Birth Certificate for Fred Gingell (14950)
Birth Certificate for Fred Gingell (14950)
Courtesy of Christine Waite 
 
578
Birth Certificate for George Corcoran (66955)
Birth Certificate for George Corcoran (66955)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
579
Birth Certificate for George DURRANT (13354)
Birth Certificate for George DURRANT (13354)
Entry 192; Registration District: West Flegg; 1856. Birth in the Sub-district of West Flegg in the County of Norfolk. 
 
580
Birth Certificate for George DURRANT (13354)
Birth Certificate for George DURRANT (13354)
Courtesy of Margaret Durrant 
 
581
Birth Certificate for George Frederick GINGELL (01725)
Birth Certificate for George Frederick GINGELL (01725)
Entry 279; Registration District: Chippenham; 1865. Birth in the Sub-district of Chippenham in the County of Wilts. 
 
582
Birth Certificate for George Frederick GINGELL (01725)
Birth Certificate for George Frederick GINGELL (01725)
Courtesy of Christine Waite 
 
583
Birth Certificate for George Greive (51923)
Birth Certificate for George Greive (51923)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
584
Birth Certificate for George Hake (20156)
Birth Certificate for George Hake (20156)
Courtesy of Pamela Stoker Brander Myers 
 
585
Birth Certificate for Harriet Caroline QUINTON (012121)
Birth Certificate for Harriet Caroline QUINTON (012121)
Entry 114; Registration District: Norwich; 1864. Birth in the District of Conisford in the City and County of the City of Norwich. 
 
586
Birth Certificate for Harriet Caroline QUINTON (012121)
Birth Certificate for Harriet Caroline QUINTON (012121)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
587
Birth Certificate for Henry Robert SHORTLAND (01326)
Birth Certificate for Henry Robert SHORTLAND (01326)
Entry 114; Registration District: Islington; 1875. Birth in the Sub-district of Islington West in the County of Middlesex. 
 
588
Birth Certificate for Henry Robert SHORTLAND (01326)
Birth Certificate for Henry Robert SHORTLAND (01326)
 
 
589
Birth Certificate for Henry SALT (53007)
Birth Certificate for Henry SALT (53007)
Entry 42; Registration District: Scarborough; 1866. Birth in the Sub-district of Scarborough in the County of York. 
 
590
Birth Certificate for Henry SALT (53007)
Birth Certificate for Henry SALT (53007)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
591
Birth Certificate for Herbert SALT (52933)
Birth Certificate for Herbert SALT (52933)
Entry 399; Registration District: Stourbridge; 1860. Birth in the Sub-district of Kingswinsford in the County of Stafford. 
 
592
Birth Certificate for Herbert SALT (52933)
Birth Certificate for Herbert SALT (52933)
Courtesy of Sue Bruce 
 
593
Birth Certificate for Herbert SALT (53009)
Birth Certificate for Herbert SALT (53009)
Entry 11; Registration District: Scarborough; 1891. Birth in the Sub-district of Scarborough in the County of York. 
 
594
Birth Certificate for Herbert SALT (53009)
Birth Certificate for Herbert SALT (53009)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
595
Birth Certificate for Herman Schroeder (66982)
Birth Certificate for Herman Schroeder (66982)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
596
Birth Certificate for Hugh Patrick Hine (66938)
Birth Certificate for Hugh Patrick Hine (66938)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
597
Birth Certificate for Isaac Bonsall Jones (00937)
Birth Certificate for Isaac Bonsall Jones (00937)
Entry 3; Registration District: Machynlleth; 1867. Birth in the Sub-district of Darowen in the County of Montgomery. 
 
598
Birth Certificate for Isaac Bonsall JONES (00937)
Birth Certificate for Isaac Bonsall JONES (00937)
 
 
599
Birth Certificate for Ivy Rose ROLLETT (00259)
Birth Certificate for Ivy Rose ROLLETT (00259)
 
 
600
Birth Certificate for James Alfred SALT (53014)
Birth Certificate for James Alfred SALT (53014)
Entry 68; Registration District: Scarborough; 1897. Birth in the Sub-district of Scarborough in the County of York. 
 
601
Birth Certificate for James Alfred SALT (53014)
Birth Certificate for James Alfred SALT (53014)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
602
Birth Certificate for James Corcoran (66956)
Birth Certificate for James Corcoran (66956)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
603
Birth Certificate for Joan ELLIS (15405)
Birth Certificate for Joan ELLIS (15405)
 
 
604
Birth Certificate for John BARRY (1194)
Birth Certificate for John BARRY (1194)
 
 
605
Birth Certificate for John Corcoran (38481)
Birth Certificate for John Corcoran (38481)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
606
Birth Certificate for John Davies WILLIAMS (00030)
Birth Certificate for John Davies WILLIAMS (00030)
Entry 89; Registration District: Machynlleth; 1881. Birth in the Sub-District of Pennal in the Counties of Merioneth and Montgomery. 
 
607
Birth Certificate for John Davies WILLIAMS (00030)
Birth Certificate for John Davies WILLIAMS (00030)
 
 
608
Birth Certificate for John Elfyn JONES (93023)
Birth Certificate for John Elfyn JONES (93023)
 
 
609
Birth Certificate for John Frederick Christmas (15403)
Birth Certificate for John Frederick Christmas (15403)
Entry 169; Registration District: East Ashford; 1935. Bith in the Sub-district of Brabourne in the County of Kent. 
 
610
Birth Certificate for John Frederick CHRISTMAS (15403)
Birth Certificate for John Frederick CHRISTMAS (15403)
 
 
611
Birth Certificate for John Frederick Christmas (15403)
Birth Certificate for John Frederick Christmas (15403)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
612
Birth Certificate for John Glanvell (sic) Boundy
Birth Certificate for John Glanvell (sic) Boundy
Courtesy of Jamie Yeoman 
 
613
Birth Certificate for John Taylor (18481)
Birth Certificate for John Taylor (18481)
Entry 271; Registration District: South Shields; 1882. Birth in the Sub-district of Westoe in the County of Durham. 
 
614
Birth Certificate for John Taylor (18481)
Birth Certificate for John Taylor (18481)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
615
Birth Certificate for John Young (84661)
Birth Certificate for John Young (84661)
Courtesy of Martin Young 
 
616
Birth Certificate for Joseph Charles Oram (29489)
Birth Certificate for Joseph Charles Oram (29489)
Entry 308; Registration District: Medway; 1843. Birth in the Sub-district of Rochester in the County of Kent. 
 
617
Birth Certificate for Joseph Charles Oram (29489)
Birth Certificate for Joseph Charles Oram (29489)
Courtesy of Ann and Daniel Oram 
 
618
Birth Certificate for Joyce Eileen BENNETT (15425)
Birth Certificate for Joyce Eileen BENNETT (15425)
Entry 346; Registration District: West Ham; 1937. Birth in the Sub-district of West Ham South in the County Borough of West Ham. 
 
619
Birth Certificate for Joyce Eileen BENNETT (15425)
Birth Certificate for Joyce Eileen BENNETT (15425)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
620
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
621
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
622
Birth Certificate for Karl Maurice Francis DAVEY (01318)
Birth Certificate for Karl Maurice Francis DAVEY (01318)
 
 
623
Birth Certificate for Karl Maurice Francis DAVEY (01318)
Birth Certificate for Karl Maurice Francis DAVEY (01318)
 
 
624
Birth Certificate for Kate SALT (53008)
Birth Certificate for Kate SALT (53008)
Entry 444; Registration District: Scarborough; 1890. Birth in the Sub-district of Scarborough in the County of York. 
 
625
Birth Certificate for Kate SALT (53008)
Birth Certificate for Kate SALT (53008)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
626
Birth Certificate for Katie Louise ROSENBERGER (15410)
Birth Certificate for Katie Louise ROSENBERGER (15410)
 
 
627
Birth Certificate for Leonard SMITH (12188)
Birth Certificate for Leonard SMITH (12188)
Entry 115; Registration District: Norwich; 1908. Birth in the Sub-district of West Wymer in the County Borough of Norwich. 
 
628
Birth Certificate for Leonard SMITH (12188)
Birth Certificate for Leonard SMITH (12188)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
629
Birth Certificate for Maggie Williams (00516)
Birth Certificate for Maggie Williams (00516)
Entry 18; Registration District: Machynlleth; 1889. Birth in the Sub-district of Towyn in the Counties of Monmouth and Montgomery. 
 
630
Birth Certificate for Maggie WILLIAMS (00516)
Birth Certificate for Maggie WILLIAMS (00516)
 
 
631
Birth Certificate for Margaret Elizabeth Durrant (15401)
Birth Certificate for Margaret Elizabeth Durrant (15401)
Entry 129; Registration District: South Shields; 1933. Birth in the Sub-district of South Shields in the County of South Shields C. B. 
 
632
Birth Certificate for Margaret Elizabeth Durrant (15401)
Birth Certificate for Margaret Elizabeth Durrant (15401)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
633
Birth Certificate for Margaretta WILLIAMS (00509)
Birth Certificate for Margaretta WILLIAMS (00509)
 
 
634
Birth Certificate for Margo Elizabeth RIPPEY (15412)
Birth Certificate for Margo Elizabeth RIPPEY (15412)
 
 
635
Birth Certificate for Margretta Williams (00509)
Birth Certificate for Margretta Williams (00509)
Entry 475; Registration District: Machynlleth; 1865. Birth in the Sub-district of Pennal in the Counties of Merioneth and Montgomery. 
 
636
Birth Certificate for Martha Constance Daisy Mitchell (59533)
Birth Certificate for Martha Constance Daisy Mitchell (59533)
Entry 307; Registration District: Southampton; 1886. Birth in the Sub-district of Southampton in the County of the same Town.
Courtesy of Christine Waite 
 
637
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Challinor (19816)
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Challinor (19816)
Entry 349; Registration District: Birmingham; 1870. Births in the District of St. Thomas Birmingham in the County of Warwick. 
 
638
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Challinor (19816)
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Challinor (19816)
Courtesy of Mike Flanagan 
 
639
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann DURRANT (13439)
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann DURRANT (13439)
Entry 96; Registration District: South Shields, 1910 Birth in the Sub-district of South Shields in the Counties of Durham and South Shields C. B. 
 
640
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann DURRANT (13439)
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann DURRANT (13439)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
641
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Gannon (51924)
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Gannon (51924)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
642
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Salt (51734)
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Salt (51734)
Entry 78; Registration District: Dudley; 1858. Birth in the Sub-district of Dudley in the County of Worcester. 
 
643
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Salt (51734)
Birth Certificate for Mary Ann Salt (51734)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
644
Birth Certificate for Mary WALPOLE (12197)
Birth Certificate for Mary WALPOLE (12197)
Entry 273; Registration District: West Wymer; 1845. Birth in the District of West Wymer in the City and in the County of the City of Norwich. 
 
645
Birth Certificate for Mary WALPOLE (12197)
Birth Certificate for Mary WALPOLE (12197)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
646
Birth Certificate for Mary Williams (00508)
Birth Certificate for Mary Williams (00508)
Entry 111; Registration District: Machynlleth; 1862. Birth in the Sub-district of Pennal in the Counties of Merioneth and Montgomery. 
 
647
Birth Certificate for Mary WILLIAMS (00508)
Birth Certificate for Mary WILLIAMS (00508)
 
 
648
Birth Certificate for Matilda Annie PICKERING (59360)
Birth Certificate for Matilda Annie PICKERING (59360)
 
 
649
Birth Certificate for Michael Flinn (54453)
Birth Certificate for Michael Flinn (54453)
Entry 492; Registration District: Carlisle; 1851. Birth in the Sub-district of St. Mary in the County of Cumberland. 
 
650
Birth Certificate for Michael Flinn (54453)
Birth Certificate for Michael Flinn (54453)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
651
Birth Certificate for Patricia Clarice Hine (66940)
Birth Certificate for Patricia Clarice Hine (66940)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
652
Birth Certificate for Patrick Gannon (51925)
Birth Certificate for Patrick Gannon (51925)
Entry 339; Registration District: Carlisle; 1859. Birth in the Sub-district of St. Mary Carlisle in the County of Cumberland. 
 
653
Birth Certificate for Patrick Gannon (51925)
Birth Certificate for Patrick Gannon (51925)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
654
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
655
Birth Certificate for Philip Gareth Williams
Birth Certificate for Philip Gareth Williams
 
 
656
Birth Certificate for Raymond Gingell (00141)
Birth Certificate for Raymond Gingell (00141)
1931; Registration District: Blaby; Sub-district: Wigston. 
 
657
Birth Certificate for Raymond GINGELL (00141)
Birth Certificate for Raymond GINGELL (00141)
Courtesy of Carole Lenton 
 
658
Birth Certificate for Robert Parker (58490)
Birth Certificate for Robert Parker (58490)
Entry 477; Registration District: Flegg; 1851. Birth in the District of West Flegg in the County of Norfolk. 
 
659
Birth Certificate for Robert Parker (58490)
Birth Certificate for Robert Parker (58490)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
660
Birth Certificate for Ruby Olivia CHRISTMAS (15411)
Birth Certificate for Ruby Olivia CHRISTMAS (15411)
 
 
661
Birth Certificate for Samantha Jane ROSENBERGER (15409)
Birth Certificate for Samantha Jane ROSENBERGER (15409)
 
 
662
Birth Certificate for Samuel SMITH (12189)
Birth Certificate for Samuel SMITH (12189)
Entry 13; Registration District: Norwich; 1871. Birth in the Sub-district of West Wymer in the City and in the county of the City of Norwich. 
 
663
Birth Certificate for Samuel SMITH (12189)
Birth Certificate for Samuel SMITH (12189)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
664
Birth Certificate for Sidney Claude Cyril BRADLEY (87873)
Birth Certificate for Sidney Claude Cyril BRADLEY (87873)
 
 
665
Birth Certificate for Sidney George Penny (58053)
Birth Certificate for Sidney George Penny (58053)
Courtesy of the Penny Family Tree 
 
666
Birth Certificate for Simeon Topliss (53407)
Birth Certificate for Simeon Topliss (53407)
 
 
667
Birth Certificate for Susan Elizabeth POWELL (15406)
Birth Certificate for Susan Elizabeth POWELL (15406)
Entry 93; Registration District: Hillingdon; 1966. Birth in the Sub-district of Hayes in the London Borough of Hillingdon. 
 
668
Birth Certificate for Susan Elizabeth POWELL (15406)
Birth Certificate for Susan Elizabeth POWELL (15406)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
669
Birth Certificate for Thomas Durrant (13351)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Durrant (13351)
Entry 73; Registration District; The Fleggs, 1871. Birth in the District of East Flegg in the County of Norfolk. 
 
670
Birth Certificate for Thomas Durrant (13351)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Durrant (13351)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
671
Birth Certificate for Thomas Ellis (00465)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Ellis (00465)
 
 
672
Birth Certificate for Thomas Henry Salt (52947)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Henry Salt (52947)
Entry 59; Registration District: York; 1888. Birth in the Sub-district of Beetham in the City and in the County of York. 
 
673
Birth Certificate for Thomas Henry Salt (52947)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Henry Salt (52947)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
674
Birth Certificate for Thomas Philip Challinor (02242)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Philip Challinor (02242)
Entry 348; Registration District: Birmingham; 1898. Births in the Sub-district of Ladywood in the County of Birmingham. 
 
675
Birth Certificate for Thomas Philip Challinor (02242)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Philip Challinor (02242)
Courtesy of Mike Flanagan 
 
676
Birth Certificate for Thomas Salt (51840)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Salt (51840)
Entry 413; Registration District: Malton; 1862. Birth in the Sub-district of Malton in the County of York. 
 
677
Birth Certificate for Thomas Salt (51840)
Birth Certificate for Thomas Salt (51840)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
678
Birth Certificate for Trevor John CHRISTMAS (15405)
Birth Certificate for Trevor John CHRISTMAS (15405)
 
 
679
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
680
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
681
Birth Certificate for Vickie Carol GINGELL (00069)
Birth Certificate for Vickie Carol GINGELL (00069)
 
 
682
Birth Certificate for Vickie Carol GINGELL (00069)
Birth Certificate for Vickie Carol GINGELL (00069)
 
 
683
Birth Certificate for William Albert Gingell (01418)
Birth Certificate for William Albert Gingell (01418)
Entry 293; Registration District: Devizes; 1886. Birth in the Sub-district of Devizes in the County of Wilts. 
 
684
Birth Certificate for William Albert GINGELL (01418)
Birth Certificate for William Albert GINGELL (01418)
 
 
685
Birth Certificate for William and Edward Corcoran (66953/66954)
Birth Certificate for William and Edward Corcoran (66953/66954)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
686
Birth Certificate for William Edward Oldland
Birth Certificate for William Edward Oldland
Courtesy of Hoyle Family Tree 
 
687
Birth Certificate for William James Edward Salt (51759)
Birth Certificate for William James Edward Salt (51759)
Entry 138; Registration District: Chorlton; 1861. Birth in the Sub-district of Hulme in the County of Lancaster. 
 
688
Birth Certificate for William James Edward Salt (51759)
Birth Certificate for William James Edward Salt (51759)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
689
Birth Certificate for William John Corcoran (38480)
Birth Certificate for William John Corcoran (38480)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
690
Birth Certificate for William MOUNTAIN (12153)
Birth Certificate for William MOUNTAIN (12153)
Entry 402; Registration district: Norwich; 1860. Birth in the District of East Wymer in the City and in the County of the City of Norwich. 
 
691
Birth Certificate for William MOUNTAIN (12153)
Birth Certificate for William MOUNTAIN (12153)
Courtesy of Paul Duddell 
 
692
Birth Certificate for William Rudd DURRANT (15400)
Birth Certificate for William Rudd DURRANT (15400)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
693
Birth Certificate for Winifred Ernestine JOPLING (83588)
Birth Certificate for Winifred Ernestine JOPLING (83588)
 
 
694
Birth Certificate for Winifred May Clarke (03120)
Birth Certificate for Winifred May Clarke (03120)
Courtesy of Maureen 
 
695
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
696
Birth Certificate of Margaret Elizabeth Wolstenholme (52753)
Birth Certificate of Margaret Elizabeth Wolstenholme (52753)
 
 
697
Birth for Ann LEITH (92309)
Birth for Ann LEITH (92309)
 
 
698
Birth for Ann LEITH (92309)
Birth for Ann LEITH (92309)
 
 
699
Birth of James Leith CLARK (92308)
Birth of James Leith CLARK (92308)
 
 
700
Birth Registration for William Henry HALSEY (91785)
Birth Registration for William Henry HALSEY (91785)
 
 
701
Burial for Alfred WRIXTON (87260)
Burial for Alfred WRIXTON (87260)
 
 
702
Burial for Alice CHADWICK (86860)
Burial for Alice CHADWICK (86860)
 
 
703
Burial for Alice Maud Mary PAFFORD (87859)
Burial for Alice Maud Mary PAFFORD (87859)
 
 
704
Burial for Ann HUTCHINGS (87286)
Burial for Ann HUTCHINGS (87286)
 
 
705
Burial for Ann WILLIS (88706)
Burial for Ann WILLIS (88706)
 
 
706
Burial for Cadwaladr LLOYD (75571)
Burial for Cadwaladr LLOYD (75571)
 
 
707
Burial for Caroline HUTCHINGS (87840)
Burial for Caroline HUTCHINGS (87840)
 
 
708
Burial for Charles CARTWRIGHT (77977)
Burial for Charles CARTWRIGHT (77977)
 
 
709
Burial for Charles GARLAND (94438)
Burial for Charles GARLAND (94438)
 
 
710
Burial for Charlotte COBB (92044)
Burial for Charlotte COBB (92044)
 
 
711
Burial for Clara Edith DANCE (91973)
Burial for Clara Edith DANCE (91973)
 
 
712
Burial for Elizabeth WRIXTON (87222)
Burial for Elizabeth WRIXTON (87222)
 
 
713
Burial for Emma FARLEY (54150)
Burial for Emma FARLEY (54150)
 
 
714
Burial for Emma LINES (88741)
Burial for Emma LINES (88741)
 
 
715
Burial for Esther SHIPPOBOTHAM (86862)
Burial for Esther SHIPPOBOTHAM (86862)
 
 
716
Burial for Ethelinda HUTCHINGS (87586)
Burial for Ethelinda HUTCHINGS (87586)
 
 
717
Burial for George BANKS (63829)
Burial for George BANKS (63829)
 
 
718
Burial for George ODDY (5869)
Burial for George ODDY (5869)
 
 
719
Burial for Harry PARRY (88825)
Burial for Harry PARRY (88825)
 
 
720
Burial for Henry SHIPPOBOTHAM (86864)
Burial for Henry SHIPPOBOTHAM (86864)
 
 
721
Burial for Hobson SMETHURST (78432)
Burial for Hobson SMETHURST (78432)
 
 
722
Burial for Humphrey PARRY (29401)
Burial for Humphrey PARRY (29401)
 
 
723
Burial for James SCARFE (84567)
Burial for James SCARFE (84567)
 
 
724
Burial for Jane GARLAND (94439)
Burial for Jane GARLAND (94439)
 
 
725
Burial for Jeremiah FLETCHER (92067)
Burial for Jeremiah FLETCHER (92067)
 
 
726
Burial for John FARLEY (54147)
Burial for John FARLEY (54147)
 
 
727
Burial for John HAKE (77521)
Burial for John HAKE (77521)
 
 
728
Burial for John HAKE (77521)
Burial for John HAKE (77521)
 
 
729
Burial for John TOOLEY (89779)
Burial for John TOOLEY (89779)
 
 
730
Burial for John VAUGHAN (93496)
Burial for John VAUGHAN (93496)
 
 
731
Burial for John VAUGHAN (93497)
Burial for John VAUGHAN (93497)
 
 
732
Burial for Louisa STICKLAND (94428)
Burial for Louisa STICKLAND (94428)
 
 
733
Burial for Mark WEGG (88698)
Burial for Mark WEGG (88698)
 
 
734
Burial for Mary Ann DUNHAM (87273)
Burial for Mary Ann DUNHAM (87273)
 
 
735
Burial for Mary Ann SHORTLAND (3340)
Burial for Mary Ann SHORTLAND (3340)
 
 
736
Burial for Mary FARLEY (83810)
Burial for Mary FARLEY (83810)
 
 
737
Burial for Mary ODDY (5870)
Burial for Mary ODDY (5870)
 
 
738
Burial for Mary WRIXTON (87563)
Burial for Mary WRIXTON (87563)
 
 
739
Burial for Penelope PERRINS (79654)
Burial for Penelope PERRINS (79654)
 
 
740
Burial for Rebecca ROOKER (95170)
Burial for Rebecca ROOKER (95170)
 
 
741
Burial for Rose SMETHURST (79286)
Burial for Rose SMETHURST (79286)
 
 
742
Burial for Sarah PERRINS (95161)
Burial for Sarah PERRINS (95161)
 
 
743
Burial for Stephen BALMER (82870)
Burial for Stephen BALMER (82870)
 
 
744
Burial for Thomas CHADWICK (86835)
Burial for Thomas CHADWICK (86835)
 
 
745
Burial for Thomas FARLEY (82498)
Burial for Thomas FARLEY (82498)
 
 
746
Burial for Thomas Henry SMETHURST (79285)
Burial for Thomas Henry SMETHURST (79285)
 
 
747
Burial for Thomas HUTCHINGS (87578)
Burial for Thomas HUTCHINGS (87578)
 
 
748
Burial for Thomas PERRINS (79653)
Burial for Thomas PERRINS (79653)
 
 
749
Burial for Thomas WINZAR (85473)
Burial for Thomas WINZAR (85473)
 
 
750
Burial for Thomas WRIXTON (87562)
Burial for Thomas WRIXTON (87562)
 
 
751
Burial for Tryphena RUDD (94149)
Burial for Tryphena RUDD (94149)
 
 
752
Burial for William HUTCHINGS (87285)
Burial for William HUTCHINGS (87285)
 
 
753
Burial for William STICKLAND (94476)
Burial for William STICKLAND (94476)
 
 
754
Burial for William STRICKLAND (94430)
Burial for William STRICKLAND (94430)
 
 
755
Burial Registration for John Hake (77521)
Burial Registration for John Hake (77521)
 
 
756
Certificate of Registry of Birth for DAVEY Eric Malcolm (00175)
Certificate of Registry of Birth for DAVEY Eric Malcolm (00175)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
757
Certificate of Registry of Birth for DAVEY Winifred Ella (00186)
Certificate of Registry of Birth for DAVEY Winifred Ella (00186)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
758
Certificate of Registry of Birth for Edward Ashley Howell Davey (01449)
Certificate of Registry of Birth for Edward Ashley Howell Davey (01449)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
759
Certificate of Registry of Birth for Muriel Queenie  (29734)
Certificate of Registry of Birth for Muriel Queenie (29734)
Courtesy of Jamie Yeoman 
 
760
Certificate of Registry of Birth for Rodolph Alexander Hamer (29733)
Certificate of Registry of Birth for Rodolph Alexander Hamer (29733)
Courtesy of Jamie Yeoman 
 
761
Certificate of Registry of Birth for Vera Grace Davey (00153)
Certificate of Registry of Birth for Vera Grace Davey (00153)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
762
Christening for Ann Sarah DEWIS (89889)
Christening for Ann Sarah DEWIS (89889)
 
 
763
Christening for Anstice APPLIN (77528)
Christening for Anstice APPLIN (77528)
 
 
764
Christening for Anstice HAKE (77531)
Christening for Anstice HAKE (77531)
 
 
765
Christening for Charles LINES (88742)
Christening for Charles LINES (88742)
 
 
766
Christening for Elizabeth LINES (88733)
Christening for Elizabeth LINES (88733)
 
 
767
Christening for Emma LINES (88745)
Christening for Emma LINES (88745)
 
 
768
Christening for Frances GRIMES (49623)
Christening for Frances GRIMES (49623)
 
 
769
Christening for Gabriel SWALLOW (91896)
Christening for Gabriel SWALLOW (91896)
 
 
770
Christening for George Henry SHORTLAND (3343)
Christening for George Henry SHORTLAND (3343)
 
 
771
Christening for George OAKLEY (61019)
Christening for George OAKLEY (61019)
 
 
772
Christening for George William TEDD (58379)
Christening for George William TEDD (58379)
 
 
773
Christening for Happy SHRIEVE (49146)
Christening for Happy SHRIEVE (49146)
 
 
774
Christening for James Johncock (90239)
Christening for James Johncock (90239)
Courtesy of Anna Rowe 
 
775
Christening for Joseph Warnes REYNOLDS (88730)
Christening for Joseph Warnes REYNOLDS (88730)
 
 
776
Christening for Lydia REYNOLDS (88731)
Christening for Lydia REYNOLDS (88731)
 
 
777
Christening for Maria LEGGETT (76321)
Christening for Maria LEGGETT (76321)
 
 
778
Christening for Peter OAKLEY (61027)
Christening for Peter OAKLEY (61027)
 
 
779
Christening for Samuel WARNES (88701)
Christening for Samuel WARNES (88701)
 
 
780
Christening for Sarah Anne CHAMBERLAIN (78266)
Christening for Sarah Anne CHAMBERLAIN (78266)
 
 
781
Christening for William BROWN (76324)
Christening for William BROWN (76324)
 
 
782
Christening for William PETTY (89891)
Christening for William PETTY (89891)
 
 
783
Christening for William Stock (90346)
Christening for William Stock (90346)
 
 
784
Christening for William Stock (90346)
Christening for William Stock (90346)
Courtesy of Anna Rowe 
 
785
Christening for Wilson LINES (88744)
Christening for Wilson LINES (88744)
 
 
786
Christening Registration for George Henry Shortland (03343)
Christening Registration for George Henry Shortland (03343)
 
 
787
Christening Registration for Hannah Shortland (03342)
Christening Registration for Hannah Shortland (03342)
 
 
788
Christening Registration for Richard Joseph Shortland (02543)
Christening Registration for Richard Joseph Shortland (02543)
 
 
789
Christening Registration for Sarah Ann Shortland (03341)
Christening Registration for Sarah Ann Shortland (03341)
 
 
790
Christening Registration for Susan Shortland (03344)
Christening Registration for Susan Shortland (03344)
 
 
791
Death Certificate for Abraham Aspinall (01829)
Death Certificate for Abraham Aspinall (01829)
Entry 168; Registration District: Barton upon Irwell; 1883. Death in the Sub-district of Stretford in the County of Lancaster. 
 
792
Death Certificate for Abraham ASPINALL (01829)
Death Certificate for Abraham ASPINALL (01829)
 
 
793
Death Certificate for Abraham ASPINALL (01829)
Death Certificate for Abraham ASPINALL (01829)
 
 
794
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
795
Death Certificate for Adalheidur SALT (53031)
Death Certificate for Adalheidur SALT (53031)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
796
Death Certificate for Albert Durrant (13438)
Death Certificate for Albert Durrant (13438)
Entry 126; Registration District: South Shields; 1976. Death in the Sub-district of South Shields in the Administrative area fo Metropolitan District of South Tyneside. 
 
797
Death Certificate for Albert DURRANT (13438)
Death Certificate for Albert DURRANT (13438)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
798
Death Certificate for Albert Henry George Gingell (00139)
Death Certificate for Albert Henry George Gingell (00139)
 
 
799
Death Certificate for Albert Henry Gingell (01795)
Death Certificate for Albert Henry Gingell (01795)
Entry 199; Registration District: Chippenham; 1926. Death in the Sub-district of Chippenham in the County of Wilts. 
 
800
Death Certificate for Albert Henry Gingell (01795)
Death Certificate for Albert Henry Gingell (01795)
Courtesy of Chris Waite 
 
801
Death Certificate for Amelia Hares (29610)
Death Certificate for Amelia Hares (29610)
Entry 184; Registration District: Bristol; 1911. Death in the Sub-district of Bristol Central in the County of Bristol C. B. 
 
802
Death Certificate for Amelia Hares (29610)
Death Certificate for Amelia Hares (29610)
Courtesy of Kath Harris 
 
803
Death Certificate for Ann Hine nee Botley (66961)
Death Certificate for Ann Hine nee Botley (66961)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
804
Death Certificate for Bridget Gannon (51930)
Death Certificate for Bridget Gannon (51930)
Entry 344; Registration District: Cockermouth; 1888. Death in the Sub-district of Workington in the County of Cumberland. 
 
805
Death Certificate for Bridget Gannon (51930)
Death Certificate for Bridget Gannon (51930)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
806
Death Certificate for Caroline Charlotte Durrant (13448)
Death Certificate for Caroline Charlotte Durrant (13448)
Entry 189; Registration District: South Shields; 1908. Deathin the Sub-district of South Shields in the Administrative ares Metropolitsn Disitrct of South Tyneside. 
 
807
Death Certificate for Caroline Charlotte DURRANT (13448)
Death Certificate for Caroline Charlotte DURRANT (13448)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
808
Death Certificate for Colin Edward Hine (66997)
Death Certificate for Colin Edward Hine (66997)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
809
Death Certificate for Cyril Joseph Corcoran (66932)
Death Certificate for Cyril Joseph Corcoran (66932)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
810
Death Certificate for DAVEY Harold Alfred (00197)
Death Certificate for DAVEY Harold Alfred (00197)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
811
Death Certificate for Edward Ashley Howell Davey (01449)
Death Certificate for Edward Ashley Howell Davey (01449)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
812
Death Certificate for Edward William DADD (92658)
Death Certificate for Edward William DADD (92658)
 
 
813
Death Certificate for Eileen Margaret Corcoran (66935)
Death Certificate for Eileen Margaret Corcoran (66935)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
814
Death Certificate for Elijah James Tanner (59815)
Death Certificate for Elijah James Tanner (59815)
 
 
815
Death Certificate for Eliza Corcoran (66931)
Death Certificate for Eliza Corcoran (66931)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
816
Death Certificate for Elizabeth DURRANT (13433)
Death Certificate for Elizabeth DURRANT (13433)
Entry 370; Registration District: South Shields; 1953. Death in the Sub-district of South Shields Second in the County Borough of South Shields. 
 
817
Death Certificate for Elizabeth DURRANT (13433)
Death Certificate for Elizabeth DURRANT (13433)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
818
Death Certificate for Elizabeth HAKE (77503)
Death Certificate for Elizabeth HAKE (77503)
 
 
819
Death Certificate for Elizabeth Kingstone (06482)
Death Certificate for Elizabeth Kingstone (06482)
Entry 254; Registration District: Bedminster; 1896. Death in the Sub-district of Bedminster in the Counties of Bristol and Somerset. 
 
820
Death Certificate for Elizabeth Kingstone (06482)
Death Certificate for Elizabeth Kingstone (06482)
Courtesy of Kath Harris 
 
821
Death Certificate for Fanny Haines (01707)
Death Certificate for Fanny Haines (01707)
Courtesy of Christine Waite 
 
822
Death Certificate for Fanny Haines (01707)
Death Certificate for Fanny Haines (01707)
Courtesy of Christine Waite 
 
823
Death Certificate for George DURRANT
Death Certificate for George DURRANT
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
824
Death Certificate for George Durrant (13345)
Death Certificate for George Durrant (13345)
Entry 210; Registration District: West Flegg; 1861. Death in the Sub-district of West Flegg in the County of Norfolk. 
 
825
Death Certificate for George Durrant (13345)
Death Certificate for George Durrant (13345)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
826
Death Certificate for George Durrant (13354)
Death Certificate for George Durrant (13354)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
827
Death Certificate for Gwladys Muriel Wates BURRIN (27695)
Death Certificate for Gwladys Muriel Wates BURRIN (27695)
 
 
828
Death Certificate for Henry Gingell (01696)
Death Certificate for Henry Gingell (01696)
Courtesy of Christine Waite 
 
829
Death Certificate for Henry Gingell (02259)
Death Certificate for Henry Gingell (02259)
 
 
830
Death Certificate for Henry SALT (51867)
Death Certificate for Henry SALT (51867)
Entry 500; Registration District: Scarborough; 1866. Death in the Sub-district of Scarborough in the County of York. 
 
831
Death Certificate for Henry SALT (51867)
Death Certificate for Henry SALT (51867)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
832
Death Certificate for Herbert Salt (53009)
Death Certificate for Herbert Salt (53009)
Entry 136; Registration District: Manchester; 1942. Death in the Sub-district of Withington in the County Borough of Manchester. 
 
833
Death Certificate for Herbert SALT (53009)
Death Certificate for Herbert SALT (53009)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
834
Death Certificate for Herman Schroeder (66982)
Death Certificate for Herman Schroeder (66982)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
835
Death Certificate for Iris Frances DAWSON (68714)
Death Certificate for Iris Frances DAWSON (68714)
 
 
836
Death Certificate for James Alfred Salt (53014)
Death Certificate for James Alfred Salt (53014)
Entry 169; Registration District: Leeds; 1970. Death in the Sub-district of Leeds in the County Borough of Leeds. 
 
837
Death Certificate for James Alfred SALT (53014)
Death Certificate for James Alfred SALT (53014)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
838
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
839
Death Certificate for John Ashley DAVEY (00951)
Death Certificate for John Ashley DAVEY (00951)
 
 
840
Death Certificate for John Corcoran (38479)
Death Certificate for John Corcoran (38479)
Courtesy of Margaret Marrall 
 
841
Death Certificate for John Corcoran (38481)
Death Certificate for John Corcoran (38481)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
842
Death Certificate for John Granville Boundy (12709)
Death Certificate for John Granville Boundy (12709)
Courtesy of Jamie Yeoman 
 
843
Death Certificate for John O'Toole (51928)
Death Certificate for John O'Toole (51928)
Entry 66; Registration District: Wigton; 1879. Death in the Sub-district of Abbey Holme in the County of Cumberland. 
 
844
Death Certificate for John O'Toole (51928)
Death Certificate for John O'Toole (51928)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
845
Death Certificate for Kate Salt (53008)
Death Certificate for Kate Salt (53008)
Entry 438; Registration District: Leeds; 1944. Death in the Sub-district of Leeds East in the County Borough of Leeds. 
 
846
Death Certificate for Kate SALT (53008)
Death Certificate for Kate SALT (53008)
Courtesy of Susan Bruce 
 
847
Death Certificate for Lily Gertrude Corcoran (66943)
Death Certificate for Lily Gertrude Corcoran (66943)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
848
Death Certificate for Louis Martinelli
Death Certificate for Louis Martinelli
 
 
849
Death Certificate for Mary Ann Durrant (13439)
Death Certificate for Mary Ann Durrant (13439)
Entry 51; Registration District: South Shields; 1915. Death in the Sud-district of South Shields in the Counties of South Shields C. B. & C. 
 
850
Death Certificate for Mary Ann DURRANT (13439)
Death Certificate for Mary Ann DURRANT (13439)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
851
Death Certificate for Mary Jane (Elms) Harris
Death Certificate for Mary Jane (Elms) Harris
copy of Ontario Canada death certificate 
 
852
Death Certificate for Maurice Kevin Hine (66941)
Death Certificate for Maurice Kevin Hine (66941)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
853
Death Certificate for Oliver Ford OLDLAND (61132)
Death Certificate for Oliver Ford OLDLAND (61132)
 
 
854
Death Certificate for Patricia Clarice Schroeder nee Hine (66940)
Death Certificate for Patricia Clarice Schroeder nee Hine (66940)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
855
Death Certificate for Patrick Francis Ivan Hine (66996)
Death Certificate for Patrick Francis Ivan Hine (66996)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
856
Death Certificate for Patrick Gannon (51927)
Death Certificate for Patrick Gannon (51927)
Entry 4; Registration District: Cockermouth; 1890. Death in the Sub-district of Workington in the County of Cumberland. 
 
857
Death Certificate for Patrick Gannon (51927)
Death Certificate for Patrick Gannon (51927)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
858
Death Certificate for Patrick Vivian Hine (66942)
Death Certificate for Patrick Vivian Hine (66942)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
859
Death Certificate for Phyllis DURRANT (12435)
Death Certificate for Phyllis DURRANT (12435)
Entry 170; Registration District: Yarmouth; 1900. Death in the Sub-district of Yarmouth Northern in the County of Great Yarmouth. 
 
860
Death Certificate for Phyllis DURRANT (12435)
Death Certificate for Phyllis DURRANT (12435)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
861
Death Certificate for Rebecca DURRANT (13114)
Death Certificate for Rebecca DURRANT (13114)
Entry 242; Registration District: Flegg; 1851. Death REgistration in the Sub-district of Flegg in the County of Norfolk. 
 
862
Death Certificate for Rebecca DURRANT (13114)
Death Certificate for Rebecca DURRANT (13114)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
863
Death Certificate for Rebecca HORLOCK (27692)
Death Certificate for Rebecca HORLOCK (27692)
 
 
864
Death Certificate for Susannah Shortland (01325)
Death Certificate for Susannah Shortland (01325)
Courtesy of Lloyd Owens 
 
865
Death Certificate for Thomas Challinor (19814)
Death Certificate for Thomas Challinor (19814)
Entry 19; Registration District: Birmingham; 1889. Deaths in the Sub-district of St. George, Birmingham in the County of Birmingham. 
 
866
Death Certificate for Thomas Challinor (19814)
Death Certificate for Thomas Challinor (19814)
Courtesy of Mike Flanagan 
 
867
Death Certificate for Tom Gingell (01708)
Death Certificate for Tom Gingell (01708)
Entry 438; Registration District: Calne; 1853. Deathin the Sub-district of Calne in the County of Wilts. 
 
868
Death Certificate for Tom Gingell (01708)
Death Certificate for Tom Gingell (01708)
Courtesy of Christine Waite 
 
869
Death Certificate for William Corcoran (66930)
Death Certificate for William Corcoran (66930)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
870
Death Certificate for William DURRANT (12430)
Death Certificate for William DURRANT (12430)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
871
Death Certificate for William DURRANT (12430)
Death Certificate for William DURRANT (12430)
Courtesy of Margaret Christmas 
 
872
Death Certificate for William Harris
Death Certificate for William Harris
Ontario death certificate for William Harris 
 
873
Death Certificate for William Rudd DURRANT (15400)
Death Certificate for William Rudd DURRANT (15400)
 
 
874
Declaration of Marriage for John Corcoran and Eileen Margaret Hine
Declaration of Marriage for John Corcoran and Eileen Margaret Hine
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
875
Declaration of Marriage for William John Corcoran and Lily Gertrude Donald
Declaration of Marriage for William John Corcoran and Lily Gertrude Donald
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
876
Henry Thomas Crook and Elizabeth King
Henry Thomas Crook and Elizabeth King
 
 
877
Marriage  for Alfred KEEVIL and Justina Amelia AYRES (26239)
Marriage for Alfred KEEVIL and Justina Amelia AYRES (26239)
 
 
878
Marriage Banns for Albert Augustus WOOD and Hannah SHORTLAND (16570)
Marriage Banns for Albert Augustus WOOD and Hannah SHORTLAND (16570)
 
 
879
Marriage Banns for Alfred WRIXTON and Elizabeth BANKS (25487)
Marriage Banns for Alfred WRIXTON and Elizabeth BANKS (25487)
 
 
880
Marriage Banns for Charles Henry HURST and Sarah PALMER (24288)
Marriage Banns for Charles Henry HURST and Sarah PALMER (24288)
 
 
881
Marriage Banns for Edgar John WELLMAN and Elsie Mabel FLAY (2161)
Marriage Banns for Edgar John WELLMAN and Elsie Mabel FLAY (2161)
 
 
882
Marriage Banns for Edwin Julius BLIGDON and Elizabeth BANKS (25625)
Marriage Banns for Edwin Julius BLIGDON and Elizabeth BANKS (25625)
 
 
883
Marriage Banns for Emanuel SELLECK and Jane PORTER (24402)
Marriage Banns for Emanuel SELLECK and Jane PORTER (24402)
 
 
884
Marriage Banns for Frederick DUSTIN and May Victoria BODGER (26249)
Marriage Banns for Frederick DUSTIN and May Victoria BODGER (26249)
 
 
885
Marriage Banns for George SYMES and Sarah Elizabeth BARTLETT (22869)
Marriage Banns for George SYMES and Sarah Elizabeth BARTLETT (22869)
 
 
886
Marriage Banns for Henry Charles BARRON and Nelly Sarah SHORTLAND (16569)
Marriage Banns for Henry Charles BARRON and Nelly Sarah SHORTLAND (16569)
 
 
887
Marriage Banns for Henry CROOK and Esther MOODY (17363)
Marriage Banns for Henry CROOK and Esther MOODY (17363)
 
 
888
Marriage Banns for Henry John PROUT and Elizabeth GALE (25635)
Marriage Banns for Henry John PROUT and Elizabeth GALE (25635)
 
 
889
Marriage Banns for James CHURCH and Emma Hannah PRICE (20595)
Marriage Banns for James CHURCH and Emma Hannah PRICE (20595)
 
 
890
Marriage Banns for James TAIT and Jane WRIXTON (25557)
Marriage Banns for James TAIT and Jane WRIXTON (25557)
 
 
891
Marriage Banns for John BANKS and Selina HOSKINS (25620)
Marriage Banns for John BANKS and Selina HOSKINS (25620)
 
 
892
Marriage Banns for John BUCKLER and Jael CORNICK (25571)
Marriage Banns for John BUCKLER and Jael CORNICK (25571)
 
 
893
Marriage Banns for Joseph GERRARD and Mary HUTCHINGS (25631)
Marriage Banns for Joseph GERRARD and Mary HUTCHINGS (25631)
 
 
894
Marriage Banns for Robert HEPDEN and Ethel MUSKETT (14039)
Marriage Banns for Robert HEPDEN and Ethel MUSKETT (14039)
 
 
895
Marriage Banns for Thomas CHALK and Anna Maria THURLOW (24430)
Marriage Banns for Thomas CHALK and Anna Maria THURLOW (24430)
 
 
896
Marriage Banns for Thomas HUTCHINGS and Caroline WELLS (25628)
Marriage Banns for Thomas HUTCHINGS and Caroline WELLS (25628)
 
 
897
Marriage Banns for Thomas PIPER and Ellen WADSWORTH (19233)
Marriage Banns for Thomas PIPER and Ellen WADSWORTH (19233)
 
 
898
Marriage Banns for Walter CARTER and Caroline HARDY (22871)
Marriage Banns for Walter CARTER and Caroline HARDY (22871)
 
 
899
Marriage Banns for William BAKER and Ruth Grace BRAY (24929)
Marriage Banns for William BAKER and Ruth Grace BRAY (24929)
 
 
900
Marriage Banns for William HUTCHINGS and Ann THORNER (25494)
Marriage Banns for William HUTCHINGS and Ann THORNER (25494)
 
 
901
Marriage Banns for William HUTCHINGS and Ethelinda BURWOOD (25564)
Marriage Banns for William HUTCHINGS and Ethelinda BURWOOD (25564)
 
 
902
Marriage Certificate for Abraham ASPINALL and Jane ROBERTS (295)
Marriage Certificate for Abraham ASPINALL and Jane ROBERTS (295)
Entry 49; 1880. Marriage solemnized at the Parish Church in the Parish of St. Bride Stretford in the County of Lancaster. 
 
903
Marriage Certificate for Abraham ASPINALL and Jane ROBERTS (295)
Marriage Certificate for Abraham ASPINALL and Jane ROBERTS (295)
 
 
904
Marriage Certificate for Abraham CHALK and Elizabeth Maria PENNEY (24251)
Marriage Certificate for Abraham CHALK and Elizabeth Maria PENNEY (24251)
Courtesy of Tricia Chesterton 
 
905
Marriage Certificate for Albert DURRANT and Caroline Charlotte RUDD (3362)
Marriage Certificate for Albert DURRANT and Caroline Charlotte RUDD (3362)
Entry 35; Registration District: South Shields; 1929. Marriage solemnized at Laygate Presbyterian Church, Frederick Street in the District of Shouth Shields in the Counties of Durham and South Shields C. B. 
 
906
Marriage Certificate for Albert DURRANT and Caroline Charlotte RUDD (3362)
Marriage Certificate for Albert DURRANT and Caroline Charlotte RUDD (3362)
Entry 35; Registration District: South Shields; 1929. Marriage solemnized at Laygate Presbyterian Church, Frederick Street in the District of South Shields in the Counties of Durham and South Shields C. B. 
 
907
Marriage Certificate for Albert Edward Ball and Alice Beatrice Spray (16882)
Marriage Certificate for Albert Edward Ball and Alice Beatrice Spray (16882)
Courtesy of Rev. Phil Richardson 
 
908
Marriage Certificate for Albert Edward Griffin and Hannah Shortland (16576)
Marriage Certificate for Albert Edward Griffin and Hannah Shortland (16576)
Entry 24; 1895. Marriage solemnized at St. Andrew's Church in the Parish of Islington in the County of London. 
 
909
Marriage Certificate for Albert Gilbert COBBLEDICK and Gladys Margaret SANDERCOCK (23174)
Marriage Certificate for Albert Gilbert COBBLEDICK and Gladys Margaret SANDERCOCK (23174)
 
 
910
Marriage Certificate for Albert Henry George GINGELL and Marjorie Kahren WELLS (74)
Marriage Certificate for Albert Henry George GINGELL and Marjorie Kahren WELLS (74)
2486 No. 1; Registration District: Blaby; 1940. Marriage solemnized at the Church of All Saints in the Parish of Blaby in the County of Leicester. 
 
911
Marriage Certificate for Albert Henry George GINGELL and Marjorie Kahren WELLS (74)
Marriage Certificate for Albert Henry George GINGELL and Marjorie Kahren WELLS (74)
2486 No. 1; Registration District: Blaby; 1940. Marriage solemnized at the Church of All Saints in the Parish of Blaby in the County of Leicester. 
 
912
Marriage Certificate for Albert Henry GINGELL and Louise Marie Josephe MAGREZ (670)
Marriage Certificate for Albert Henry GINGELL and Louise Marie Josephe MAGREZ (670)
Entry 53; Registration District: Chippenham; 1923. Marriage solemnized at The Parish Church in the Parish of Chippenham in the District of Chippenham in the County of Wilts. 
 
913
Marriage Certificate for Albert Henry GINGELL and Louise Marie Josephe MAGREZ (670)
Marriage Certificate for Albert Henry GINGELL and Louise Marie Josephe MAGREZ (670)
Entry 53; Registration District: Chippenham; 1923. Marriage solemnized at The Parish Church in the Parish of Chippenham in the District of Chippenham in the County of Wilts. 
 
914
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Dunham LAWRENCE and Mary Ann NOTTON (25492)
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Dunham LAWRENCE and Mary Ann NOTTON (25492)
 
 
915
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Edward Brown and Harriet Caroline Quinton
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Edward Brown and Harriet Caroline Quinton
Entry 169; 1882. Marriage solemnized at the The Register Office in the District of Norwich in the County of Norwich. 
 
916
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Edward Brown and Harriet Caroline Quinton (3005)
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Edward Brown and Harriet Caroline Quinton (3005)
 
 
917
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Henry BURROWS and Annie Rebecca COOKSEY (25034)
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Henry BURROWS and Annie Rebecca COOKSEY (25034)
 
 
918
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Henry CHALK and Alice CALLOW (24368)
Marriage Certificate for Alfred Henry CHALK and Alice CALLOW (24368)
 
 
919
Marriage Certificate for Alfred James BANKS and Ann CHILCOTT (25623)
Marriage Certificate for Alfred James BANKS and Ann CHILCOTT (25623)
 
 
920
Marriage Certificate for Alfred James Wilfrid Jones and Beatrice Maud Durrant (5540)
Marriage Certificate for Alfred James Wilfrid Jones and Beatrice Maud Durrant (5540)
Entry 379; Registration District: Mutford; 1900. Marriage solemnized at St. Margarets Church in the Parish of Lowestoft in the County of Suffolk. 
 
921
Marriage Certificate for Alfred James Wilfrid Jones and Beatrice Maud Durrant (5540)
Marriage Certificate for Alfred James Wilfrid Jones and Beatrice Maud Durrant (5540)
Entry 379; Registration District: Mutford; 1900. Marriage solemnized at St. Margarets Church in the Parish of Lowestoft in the County of Suffolk. 
 
922
Marriage Certificate for Alfred WRIXTON and Elizabeth BANKS (25487)
Marriage Certificate for Alfred WRIXTON and Elizabeth BANKS (25487)
 
 
923
Marriage Certificate for Alibert GINGELL and Emma WILTSHIRE (648)
Marriage Certificate for Alibert GINGELL and Emma WILTSHIRE (648)
Entry 70; Registration District: Devizes; 1889. Marriage solemnized at the Parih Church in the Parish of St. Peter Devizes in the District of Devizes in the County of Wilts. 
 
924
Marriage Certificate for Alibert GINGELL and Emma WILTSHIRE (648)
Marriage Certificate for Alibert GINGELL and Emma WILTSHIRE (648)
Entry 70; Registration District: Devizes; 1889. Marriage solemnized at the Parih Church in the Parish of St. Peter Devizes in the District of Devizes in the County of Wilts. 
 
925
Marriage Certificate for Alonzo William FOTHERGILL and Mary Jane WORTHINGTON (25857)
Marriage Certificate for Alonzo William FOTHERGILL and Mary Jane WORTHINGTON (25857)
 
 
926
Marriage Certificate for Archibald George Oliver and Rose Wake (14104)
Marriage Certificate for Archibald George Oliver and Rose Wake (14104)
Entry 179; 1912. Marriage solemnized at The Register Office in the District of Reading in the County of Reading. 
 
927
Marriage Certificate for Archibald GRIEVE and Jane IRVING (15587)
Marriage Certificate for Archibald GRIEVE and Jane IRVING (15587)
 
 
928
Marriage Certificate for Arthur Clifford WEBSTER and Lilian PRESTON (1051)
Marriage Certificate for Arthur Clifford WEBSTER and Lilian PRESTON (1051)
Entry 121; Registration District: Bradford; 1928. Marriage solemnized at Eastbrook Hall & Schools in the District of Bradford in the County of Bradford, Yorks. 
 
929
Marriage Certificate for Arthur Clifford WEBSTER and Lilian PRESTON (1051)
Marriage Certificate for Arthur Clifford WEBSTER and Lilian PRESTON (1051)
Entry 121; Registration District: Bradford; 1928. Marriage solemnized at Eastbrook Hall & Schools in the District of Bradford in the County of Bradford, Yorks. 
 
930
Marriage Certificate for Arthur Walter Salt and Emma Hand (15500)
Marriage Certificate for Arthur Walter Salt and Emma Hand (15500)
Entry 150; Registration District: Wolverhampton; 1885. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Wolverhampton in the Counties of Stafford and Salop. 
 
931
Marriage Certificate for Arthur Walter Salt and Emma Hand (15500)
Marriage Certificate for Arthur Walter Salt and Emma Hand (15500)
Entry 150; Registration District: Wolverhampton; 1885. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Wolverhampton in the Counties of Stafford and Salop. 
 
932
Marriage Certificate for Baptistin Francois Camille TISSOT and Henrietta Alberta WALKER (25056)
Marriage Certificate for Baptistin Francois Camille TISSOT and Henrietta Alberta WALKER (25056)
 
 
933
Marriage Certificate for Benjamin CHAMBERLAIN and Sarah PARISH (22976)
Marriage Certificate for Benjamin CHAMBERLAIN and Sarah PARISH (22976)
 
 
934
Marriage Certificate for Benjamin HAWKES and Lucretia CHALK (24371)
Marriage Certificate for Benjamin HAWKES and Lucretia CHALK (24371)
 
 
935
Marriage Certificate for Benjamin LYSONS and Charlotte Ann GLOSSOP (6661)
Marriage Certificate for Benjamin LYSONS and Charlotte Ann GLOSSOP (6661)
 
 
936
Marriage Certificate for Bertie Jordan PAGE and Florrie Selina NIBBLETT (25670)
Marriage Certificate for Bertie Jordan PAGE and Florrie Selina NIBBLETT (25670)
 
 
937
Marriage Certificate for Charles Barker and Emma Jeffries (00462)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Barker and Emma Jeffries (00462)
Entry 184; Registration District: Burton upon Trent; 1866. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Burton upon Trent in the Counties of Stafford and Derby. 
 
938
Marriage Certificate for Charles Barker and Emma Jeffries (00462)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Barker and Emma Jeffries (00462)
Entry 184; Registration District: Burton upon Trent; 1866. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Burton upon Trent in the Counties of Stafford and Derby. 
 
939
Marriage Certificate for Charles BONNAR and Edith WHITTAKER (23917)
Marriage Certificate for Charles BONNAR and Edith WHITTAKER (23917)
 
 
940
Marriage Certificate for Charles BRADFIELD and Ann Eleanor Batt SUMMERS (20504)
Marriage Certificate for Charles BRADFIELD and Ann Eleanor Batt SUMMERS (20504)
 
 
941
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
942
Marriage Certificate for Charles CARTWRIGHT and Hannah LONG (22898)
Marriage Certificate for Charles CARTWRIGHT and Hannah LONG (22898)
 
 
943
Marriage Certificate for Charles CHALK and Amy HARRISON (24376)
Marriage Certificate for Charles CHALK and Amy HARRISON (24376)
 
 
944
Marriage Certificate for Charles Edward George James and Martha Daisy Mitchell (17647)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Edward George James and Martha Daisy Mitchell (17647)
Entry 101; Registration distriact: Isle of Wight; 1905. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Isle of Wight in the County of Isle of Wight.
Courtesy of Christine Waite. 
 
945
Marriage Certificate for Charles FRAMPTON and Susannah POPLE (25630)
Marriage Certificate for Charles FRAMPTON and Susannah POPLE (25630)
 
 
946
Marriage Certificate for Charles Henry HURST and Sarah PALMER (24288)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Henry HURST and Sarah PALMER (24288)
 
 
947
Marriage Certificate for Charles Jacob HUNT and Caroline Amy SOWTER (31473)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Jacob HUNT and Caroline Amy SOWTER (31473)
 
 
948
Marriage Certificate for Charles Litchfield and Martha Rumball (16268)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Litchfield and Martha Rumball (16268)
Entry 35; Registration District: Saffron Walden; 1850. Marriage solemnized at The Parish Church in the Parish of Arkesden in the County of Essex. 
 
949
Marriage Certificate for Charles Litchfield and Martha Rumball (16268)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Litchfield and Martha Rumball (16268)
Entry 35; Registration District: Saffron Walden; 1850. Marriage solemnized at The Parish Church in the Parish of Arkesden in the County of Essex. 
 
950
Marriage Certificate for Charles ROBSHAW and Alice SHEPHERD (2605)
Marriage Certificate for Charles ROBSHAW and Alice SHEPHERD (2605)
Entry 170; Registration District: Woolwich; 1886. Marriage solemnized at The Parish Church in the Parish of Woolwich in the County of Kent. 
 
951
Marriage Certificate for Charles ROBSHAW and Alice SHEPHERD (2605)
Marriage Certificate for Charles ROBSHAW and Alice SHEPHERD (2605)
Entry 170; Registration District: Woolwich; 1886. Marriage solemnized at The Parish Church in the Parish of Woolwich in the County of Kent. 
 
952
Marriage Certificate for Charles ROBSHAW and Jane WARE (2604)
Marriage Certificate for Charles ROBSHAW and Jane WARE (2604)
Entry ?; Registration District: Lewisham; 1859. Marriage solemnized at the Church in the Parish of Plumstead in the County of Kent. 
 
953
Marriage Certificate for Charles ROBSHAW and Jane WARE (2604)
Marriage Certificate for Charles ROBSHAW and Jane WARE (2604)
Entry ?; Registration District: Lewisham; 1859. Marriage solemnized at the Church in the Parish of Plumstead in the County of Kent. 
 
954
Marriage Certificate for Charles Thomas DODD and Caroline DANIELS (1052)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Thomas DODD and Caroline DANIELS (1052)
Entry 2; 1922. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Dover in the County of Kent. 
 
955
Marriage Certificate for Charles Thomas DODD and Caroline DANIELS (1052)
Marriage Certificate for Charles Thomas DODD and Caroline DANIELS (1052)
Entry 2; 1922. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Dover in the County of Kent. 
 
956
Marriage Certificate for Charles William Duckworth and Alice Salt (15509)
Marriage Certificate for Charles William Duckworth and Alice Salt (15509)
Entry 10; 1880. Marriage colemnized at St. James' Church in the Parish of St. James Accrington in the County of Lancaster. 
 
957
Marriage Certificate for Charles William Duckworth and Alice Salt (15509)
Marriage Certificate for Charles William Duckworth and Alice Salt (15509)
Entry 10; 1880. Marriage colemnized at St. James' Church in the Parish of St. James Accrington in the County of Lancaster. 
 
958
Marriage Certificate for Cyril DADD and Dorothy Violet CASTLE (9236)
Marriage Certificate for Cyril DADD and Dorothy Violet CASTLE (9236)
 
 
959
Marriage Certificate for Daniel BUMSTED and Ann THORNTON (8578)
Marriage Certificate for Daniel BUMSTED and Ann THORNTON (8578)
 
 
960
Marriage Certificate for Daniel Green and Elizabeth Durrant (1772)
Marriage Certificate for Daniel Green and Elizabeth Durrant (1772)
Entry 117; Registration District: Wakefield; 1894. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Wakefield in the County of York. 
 
961
Marriage Certificate for Daniel Green and Elizabeth Durrant (1772)
Marriage Certificate for Daniel Green and Elizabeth Durrant (1772)
Entry 117; Registration District: Wakefield; 1894. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Wakefield in the County of York. 
 
962
Marriage Certificate for DAVEY Harold Alfred and HAYDEN Bessie Edith (00021)
Marriage Certificate for DAVEY Harold Alfred and HAYDEN Bessie Edith (00021)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
963
Marriage Certificate for David EVANS and Mary JONES (25914)
Marriage Certificate for David EVANS and Mary JONES (25914)
 
 
964
Marriage Certificate for David Owens and Ellen Jones (16539)
Marriage Certificate for David Owens and Ellen Jones (16539)
Entry 156; Registration District: Llandilofawr; 1904. Marriage solemnized at Bethany Chapel, Ammanford in the District of Llandilofawr in the County of Carmarthen. 
 
965
Marriage Certificate for David Owens and Ellen Jones (16539)
Marriage Certificate for David Owens and Ellen Jones (16539)
Entry 156; Registration District: Llandilofawr; 1904. Marriage solemnized at Bethany Chapel, Ammanford in the District of Llandilofawr in the County of Carmarthen. 
 
966
Marriage Certificate for Edmund BEALE and Jane BLAKE (2882)
Marriage Certificate for Edmund BEALE and Jane BLAKE (2882)
 
 
967
Marriage Certificate for Edward Ashley Howell Davey and Emma Everitt (00034)
Marriage Certificate for Edward Ashley Howell Davey and Emma Everitt (00034)
Courtesy of Patricia Ann Davey 
 
968
Marriage Certificate for Edward Chaplin and Mary Walpole (3024)
Marriage Certificate for Edward Chaplin and Mary Walpole (3024)
Entry 25; 1869. Marriage solemnized at The Parish Church in the Hamlet of Heigham in the County of the City of Norwich. 
 
969
Marriage Certificate for Edward Chaplin and Mary Walpole (3024)
Marriage Certificate for Edward Chaplin and Mary Walpole (3024)
 
 
970
Marriage Certificate for Edward Corcoran and Katherine Troy (19776)
Marriage Certificate for Edward Corcoran and Katherine Troy (19776)
Courtesy of Margaret Morrall 
 
971
Marriage Certificate for Edward EDWARDS and Elinor EVANS (24892)
Marriage Certificate for Edward EDWARDS and Elinor EVANS (24892)
 
 
972
Marriage Certificate for Edward FARLEY and Emma RHODES (11767)
Marriage Certificate for Edward FARLEY and Emma RHODES (11767)
 
 
973
Marriage Certificate for Edward HEYHOE and Susan SEAMAN (22690)
Marriage Certificate for Edward HEYHOE and Susan SEAMAN (22690)
 
 
974
Marriage Certificate for Edward NOTTON and Mary Ann BANKS (25488)
Marriage Certificate for Edward NOTTON and Mary Ann BANKS (25488)
 
 
975
Marriage Certificate for Edward Williams and Annie Catherine Eynon (5708)
Marriage Certificate for Edward Williams and Annie Catherine Eynon (5708)
Entry 47; Registration District: Machynlleth; 1914. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Machynlleth in the Counties of Montgomery, Merioneth and Cardigan. 
 
976
Marriage Certificate for Edwin CHALK and Laura CLIBURN (24408)
Marriage Certificate for Edwin CHALK and Laura CLIBURN (24408)
 
 
977
Marriage Certificate for Edwin Julius BLIGDON and Elizabeth BANKS (25625)
Marriage Certificate for Edwin Julius BLIGDON and Elizabeth BANKS (25625)
 
 
978
Marriage Certificate for Elijah TANNER and Hannah CARTWRIGHT (17754)
Marriage Certificate for Elijah TANNER and Hannah CARTWRIGHT (17754)
 
 
979
Marriage Certificate for Elijah TANNER and Martha MABE (17758)
Marriage Certificate for Elijah TANNER and Martha MABE (17758)
 
 
980
Marriage Certificate for Emanuel SELLECK and Jane PORTER (24402)
Marriage Certificate for Emanuel SELLECK and Jane PORTER (24402)
 
 
981
Marriage Certificate for Ephraim Gilcrest WHITEHEAD and Jane Esther NELSON (17772)
Marriage Certificate for Ephraim Gilcrest WHITEHEAD and Jane Esther NELSON (17772)
 
 
982
Marriage Certificate for Ephraim Samuel Harris and Emma Ruth Wild (3693)
Marriage Certificate for Ephraim Samuel Harris and Emma Ruth Wild (3693)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
983
Marriage Certificate for Ephraim Samuel Harris and Sarah Jane Biggs (3847)
Marriage Certificate for Ephraim Samuel Harris and Sarah Jane Biggs (3847)
Courtesy of Mike Harris 
 
984
Marriage Certificate for Evan EVANS and Elizabeth PARRY (2736)
Marriage Certificate for Evan EVANS and Elizabeth PARRY (2736)
 
 
985
Marriage Certificate for Evan JONES and Jane JONES (1561)
Marriage Certificate for Evan JONES and Jane JONES (1561)
 
 
986
Marriage Certificate for Evan ROBERTS and Catherine WILLIAMS (22028)
Marriage Certificate for Evan ROBERTS and Catherine WILLIAMS (22028)
 
 
987
Marriage Certificate for Frank SPENCER and Martha HILL (24694)
Marriage Certificate for Frank SPENCER and Martha HILL (24694)
 
 
988
Marriage Certificate for Frank William WALLIN and Marion Hilda PAGE (25661)
Marriage Certificate for Frank William WALLIN and Marion Hilda PAGE (25661)
 
 
989
Marriage Certificate for Frederick Arthur FLAY and May Florence Maud TISSOT (2344)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick Arthur FLAY and May Florence Maud TISSOT (2344)
 
 
990
Marriage Certificate for Frederick George Oliver and Mary Jane Louisa Amelia Lacey (13388)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick George Oliver and Mary Jane Louisa Amelia Lacey (13388)
Entry 149; Registration District: Newbury; 1881. Marriage solemnized at the Parish Church in the Parish of Newbury in the County of Berks. 
 
991
Marriage Certificate for Frederick George Oliver and Mary Jane Louisa Amelia Lacey (13388)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick George Oliver and Mary Jane Louisa Amelia Lacey (13388)
Entry 149; Registration District: Newbury; 1881. Marriage solemnized at the Parish Church in the Parish of Newbury in the County of Berks. 
 
992
Marriage Certificate for Frederick John Williams and Kate Tremlin (6955)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick John Williams and Kate Tremlin (6955)
Entry 123; Registration District: Neath; 1909. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Neath in the Counties of Glamorgan and Brecon. 
 
993
Marriage Certificate for Frederick John Williams and Kate Tremlin (6955)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick John Williams and Kate Tremlin (6955)
Entry 123; Registration District: Neath; 1909. Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Neath in the Counties of Glamorgan and Brecon. 
 
994
Marriage Certificate for Frederick John WILLIAMS and Kate TRIMLIN (6955)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick John WILLIAMS and Kate TRIMLIN (6955)
 
 
995
Marriage Certificate for Frederick NOTLEY and Henrietta WILLIAMS (25876)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick NOTLEY and Henrietta WILLIAMS (25876)
 
 
996
Marriage Certificate for Frederick THURLOW and Sophia BAYLISS (24431)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick THURLOW and Sophia BAYLISS (24431)
 
 
997
Marriage Certificate for Frederick William Bish and Kathleen Mary Aylward
Marriage Certificate for Frederick William Bish and Kathleen Mary Aylward
Courtesy of Roger Bish 
 
998
Marriage Certificate for Frederick William WHITTAKER and Elizabeth Ann BURNS (6163)
Marriage Certificate for Frederick William WHITTAKER and Elizabeth Ann BURNS (6163)
 
 
999
Marriage Certificate for George BANKS and Fanny HUTCHINGS (25480)
Marriage Certificate for George BANKS and Fanny HUTCHINGS (25480)
 
 
1000
Marriage Certificate for George Buck and Elizabeth Rombold (16371)
Marriage Certificate for George Buck and Elizabeth Rombold (16371)
Entry 62; 1855. Marriage solemnized at Church in the Parish of Arkesden in the County of Essex. 
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 Next»